site stats
[…] We hear … The official home page of the New York State Unified Court System. We hear … Foreclosure Settlement Conferences. The Court mails you a date, time and place … A party in the case can never serve legal papers, like a Summons and Complaint, a … Your former tenant has moved out of the premises, and; The person you want to … flush mount marker lights box truckWebMay 15, 2024 · MCL 554.134 (1). “If a tenant neglects or refuses to pay rent on a lease at will or otherwise, the landlord may terminate the tenancy by giving the tenant a written 7-day notice to quit.”. MCL 554.134 (2). “A tenancy from year to year may be terminated by either party by a notice to quit, given at any time to the other party. green furniture raleigh nc